Watermore Primary School

Frampton Cotterell, Bristol

-->

Staff

 

Co Headteachers

Mrs Janet Hoyle, Mr Chris Hotchin

                           
Deputy Headteacher

Mr Chris Hotchin

 

SENCO

Mrs Jacqui Powell

 

Assistant Head

Miss Lisa Richards

Wren Class

Reception

Teacher Ms Sara Oughton

Robin Class

Reception

Teacher Mrs Becca Davies

Owl Class

Year 1

Teacher

 

Mrs Sue Charters &

 

Woodpecker Class

Year 1

Mon, Tues & Weds

 Teacher Mrs Joanna Gilchrist

Woodpecker Class

Year 1

Weds, Thurs & Fri

Teacher Miss Emily Morton

Puffin Class

Year 2

Teacher Mrs Heather King

Heron Class

Year 2

Teacher Mrs Andrea Conroy

Heron Class

Year 2

 

Teacher

 Mr Rob Mathias

Swift Class

Year 3

Teacher Mrs Kristine Collett

 Jay Class

Year 3

Mon, Tues & Weds

 Teacher Mrs Steph MacSorley

 Jay Class

Year 3

Weds, Thurs, Fri

Teacher Mrs Natalie Roberts

Eagle Class

Year 4

Teacher

Miss Amber Day

Starling Class

Year 4

Teacher

Mr Nick Jones 

Nightingale Class

Year 5

 

Teacher

 Miss Sarah Tope

Skylark Class

Year 5

Teacher Mr Rob Hathway

Kingfisher Class

Year 6

 

Teacher

 Lorna Baker

 Goldfinch Class

Year 6

Teaching Assistants Mrs Terry Nicholls

Robin Class

Reception

  Mrs Nicky Davies

Wren Class

Reception 

 

 

Mrs Jane Harris

 Wren Class

Reception

  Mrs Rachel Fortune

Owl Class

Year 1

 Mrs Heidi Davies

Woodpecker Class

Year 1

  Miss Georgia Atkinson

Puffin Class

Year 2

Mrs Abby Hegarty

Puffin Class

Year 2

  Mrs Gerri Gregory

Heron Class

Year 2

  Miss Gemma Gifford

Jay Class

Year 3

  Miss Marilyn Rogers

Swift Class

Year 3

  Miss Anna Adsett

Eagle Class

Year 4

  Mrs Allison Wilcox

Eagle Class

Year 4

Mrs Tina Patrick

Eagle Class

Year 4

Mr Scott Uhylk

Starling  Class

Year 4 

Mrs Karen Mitchell

Starling Class

Year 4

  Mrs Denise Mitchell

Nightingale Class

Year 5

 Mrs Liz Williams

 Nightingale Class

Year 5

  Mrs Sian Cotgias

Skylark Class

Year 5

   Mrs Jenni Coles

 Skylark Class

Year 5

   Mrs Jean Lambourne

 Skylark Class

Year 5

  Mrs Hazel Howe

Goldfinch Class

Year 6 

  Mr Scott Uhlyk

Kingfisher Class

Year 6

 

Mrs Cassie Caddick

 Kingfisher Class

Year 6

Counselling/Parent Link Mrs Sharon Flint  
Speech & Language

Mrs Gail Foxall-Geiss

 
 

Mrs Rachael McIlrath

 
School Administrator Mrs Sharon Elliott  

Administrative Assistants

Mrs Ioanna Dimsta  

 

Ms Nikki Frankcom  

Administrative Apprentice

Mrs Caroline Dickinson
School Caretaker Mr Andy Sanders  
School Cook Mrs Julie Howe  
Kitchen Assistant Ms Jenny Phear  
School Cook Mrs Amy Taylor  
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Paula Jackson  
 Lunchbreak Supervisors Mrs Carly Bartlett  
  Ms Bridie Walters
 
Mrs Noi Stowell  
  Ms Tina Cross  
  Mrs Lisa Hodge  
  Mrs Liz Williams  
  Mrs Sharon Hendy  
Ms Jennie Kelly  
  Miss Rachael Trew  
Crossing Patrol  Mrs Catherine Scott
 
  Mrs Nicola Taylor  
Cleaners Mrs Karen Matthews    
  Mrs Diane Turner
  Mrs Warunee Hall
   Ms Bridie Walters