Watermore Primary School

  • Miss L Rawcliffe
    Headteacher
  • Mr C Hotchin
    Deputy Head
  • Mrs J Powell
    Inclusion Manager
  • Miss L Richards
    Assistant Head, Reception Teacher - Wren Class
  • Mrs N Davies
    Teaching Assistant - Wren Class
  • Ms S Oughton
    Reception Teacher - Robin Class
  • Mrs T Nicholls
    Teaching Assistant - Robin Class
  • Mrs B Davies
    Year 1 Teacher - Owl Class
  • Mrs R Fortune
    Teaching Assistant - Owl Class
  • Mrs J Harris
    Teaching Assistant - Owl Class
  • Mrs J Gilchrist
    Year 1 Teacher - Woodpecker Class
  • Mrs A Conroy
    Year 2 Teacher - Puffin Class
  • Mrs S MacSorley
    Year 2 Teacher - Puffin Class
  • Miss G Atkinson
    Teaching Assistant - Puffin and Jay Class
  • Mrs A Hegarty
    Teaching Assistant - Puffin Class
  • Miss E Dimon
    Year 2 Teacher - Heron Class
  • Mrs G Gregory
    Teaching Assistant - Heron Class
  • Mrs K Collett
    Year 3 Teacher - Swift Class
  • Mrs V Williams
    Year 3 Teacher - Swift Class
  • Mrs G Gifford
    Teaching Assistant - Swift
  • Mr R Mathias
    Year 3 Teacher - Jay Class
  • Mrs M Rogers
    Teaching Assistant - Jay Class
  • Mrs R Faulks
    Teaching Assistant - Jay Class
  • Mrs N Roberts
    Year 4 Teacher - Eagle Class
  • Mrs A Wilcox
    Teaching Assistant - Eagle Class
  • Ms J Kelly
    Teaching Assistant - Eagle Class
  • Miss A Day
    Year 4 Teacher - Starling Class
  • Mr N Jones
    Year 5 Teacher - Nightingale Class
  • Mrs D Mitchell
    Teaching Assistant - Nightingale Class
  • Mrs T Patrick
    Teaching Assistant - Nightingale Class
  • Mrs S Cotgias
    Teaching Assistant - Skylark Class
  • Mr R Hathway
    Year 6 Teacher - Kingfisher Class
  • Miss L Baker
    Year 6 Teacher - Goldfinch Class
  • Mrs J Coles
    Teaching Assistant - Goldfinch Class
  • Mrs K Oldfield
    Teaching Assistant - Goldfinch Class
  • Mrs S Adra
    Teaching Assistant - Goldfinch Class
  • Mrs J Lambourne
    Teaching Assistant - Goldfinch Class
  • Mrs E Brook-Merrick
    Counsellor
  • Mrs G Foxall-Geiss
    Speech & Language
  • Mrs R McIlrath
    Speech & Language
  • Mr C Lambourne
    School Business Manager
  • Mrs C Dickinson
    Administrative Assistant
  • Ms I Dimtsa
    Administrative Assistant and Lunchbreak Supervisor
  • Ms N Frankcom
    Administrative Assistant and Lunchbreak Supervisor
  • Mrs L Hodge
    Lunchbreak Supervisor
  • Mrs N Stowell
    Lunchbreak Supervisor and Cleaner
  • Miss S Cooke
    Lunchbreak Supervisor
  • Mrs T Cross
    Lunchbreak Supervisor
  • Ms S Spear
    Lunchbreak Supervisor
  • Miss S Wilson
    Lunchbreak Supervisor
  • Mrs C Bartlett
    Lunchbreak Supervisor and Cleaner
  • Miss B Ellway
    Lunchbreak Supervisor and Cleaner
  • Miss L Densley
    Lunchbreak Supervisor
  • Mr A Sanders
    Caretaker
  • Miss W Hall
    Cleaner
  • Miss T Cridge
    Cleaner
  • Miss K Matthews
    Cleaner
  • Mr L O'Donoghue
    Sports Coach